Results 25 November 2017

UITSLAE VAN DIE TRIATHLON/DUATHLON 25 NOV 2017   
             
Name Agegroup Gender Type Distance Registration Number Time
Cayden Potgieter 0/9 male  Duathlon S/Super sprint   no timing
             
Ezeth Esterhuizen 10-11 Female Triathlon S/Super sprint   no timing
             
Trusten Barnard 12-13 Female Triathlon Super Sprint 0027/18 dnf mechanical
             
Botha Barnard 12-13 Male Triathlon Super Sprint 0024/18 48.1
             
Armand Herbst 14-15 Male Triathlon Super Sprint 0019/18 44.02
Marcu van Dyk 14-15 male Triathlon Super Sprint fst 44.1
Marko vd Berg 14-15 Male Triathlon Super Sprint 0020/18 44.36
Jaydin Nel 14-15 Male Triathlon Super Sprint 0050/18 44.52
             
Simone de Klerk 14-15 Female Triathlon Super Sprint   56.08
             
Ian Cilliers 16-17 Male Duathlon Sprint FST/0025/18 1.10.34
             
Christiaan Stroebel 16-17 Male Triathlon Sprint CGT 1.04.02
Christiaan Prinsloo 16-17 Male Triathlon Sprint Fst/0017/18 1.19.15
Casper Engelbrecht 16-17 Male Triathlon Sprint   1.28.17
Marco Bezuidenhout 16-17 male Triathlon Super Sprint   dnf swim
             
Marnie Dreyer 16-17 Female Duathlon Super Sprint FST/0043/18 1.32.30
             
Henro Bender 18-19 Male Triathlon Sprint 0049/18 1.12.01
Gean Viljoen 18-19 Male Triathlon Sprint 0016/18 dnf
             
Elnae Neethling 20-24 Female Triathlon Standard   2.48.11
Waldo Venter 20-24 Male Triathlon Long Distance   4.03.46
Deon Human 20-24 Male Triathlon Sprint   1.37.47
             
Drinnette du Randt 25-29 Female Triathlon Sprint 0045/18 1.42.01
Roeline le Roux 25-29 Female Triathlon Sprint   1.51.26
             
Divan Strydom 25-29 Male Triathlon Sprint   1.31.35
Ivo Grobler 25-29 Male Triathlon Sprint   1.44.58
Lourense Taljaard 25-29 Male Triathlon Sprint   1.59.48
             
Kabelo Sekaleli 25-29 Male Triathlon Standard   2.45.54
Herman Liebenberg 25-29 Male Triathlon Standard   2.51.16
Wim Schoeman 25-29 Male Triathlon Standard   dnf
SP Gous 25-29 Male Triathlon Standard   dnf papwiel
             
Jaco Ebertsohn 25-29 Male Triathlon Long Distance 0031/18 3.32.36
Altus Neethling 25-29 Male Triathlon Long Distance   3.45.33
Dylan Saffy 25-29 Male Triathlon Long Distance   4.03.56
Japie Blignaut 25-29 Male Triathlon Long Distance fst/0042/18 4.05.26
James Hellawell 25-29 Male Triathlon Long Distance   4.35.17
Hendri Steyn  25-29 Male Triathlon Long Distance   4.32.53
             
Chrisan van der Merwe 25-29 Female Triathlon Long Distance   4.29.13
             
Zane du Randt 30-34 Male Triathlon Standard 0044/18 2.23.03
Ben Schoonwinkel 30-34 male Triathlon Standard 0021/18 2.31.34
Antonie Botha 30-34 Male  Triathlon Standard   2.33.10
Daniel Dos Santos  30-34 Male Triathlon Standard FST/0037/18 2.52.40
Oliver Johnsen 30-34 Male Triathlon Standard   4.22.27
Wynand Le Roux 30-34 Male Triathlon Standard   5.08.17
             
Anelda Coetzee 30-34 Female Triathlon Standard 0046/18 3.04.39
             
Sarah Sparks 30-34 Female Triathlon Long Distance   4.07.10
Louise Fourie 30-34 Female Triathlon Long Distance   4.33.02
Nadia McCrindle 30-34 Female Triathlon Long Distance   dnf mechanical
             
Julius Lesenyeho 35-39 (PARA) Male Duathlon Sprint fst/0175/17 1.30.35
             
Sharine Barnard 35-39 Female Triathlon Sprint   dnf
Christy Van Eck 35-39 Male Triathlon Sprint    
             
Hannes Otto 35-39 Male Triathlon Long Distance   3.38.30
nicholas newman 35-39 (PARA) Male Triathlon Long Distance 0029/18 4.26.15
Rohan Seaman 35-39 Male Triathlon Long Distance    
             
Carlie Venter 35-39 Female Triathlon Long Distance   5.08.05
             
Harmen Potgieter 35-39 Male Triathlon Standard   3.14.40
Justus van Rooyen 35-39 Male Triathlon Standard   3.29.03
Stefan Smit 35-39 Male Triathlon Standard   3.29.03
             
Marlise Roodt 35-39 Female Duathlon Standard   3.20.57
Nadia Riamondo 35-39 Female Triathlon Standard 0030/18 3.23.30
             
Jannie Victor 40-44 Male Duathlon Sprint   1.26.56
             
Riana Wiesner 40-44 Female Triathlon Sprint    
             
Leana Esterhuizen 40-44 Female Triathlon Standard 0041/18 3.18.01
             
Anton van Zyl 40-44 Male Triathlon Standard    
             
Adriaan Venter 40-44 Male Triathlon Long Distance   3.49.45
Div Lamprecht 40-44 Male Triathlon Long Distance   dnf 7.5km run
             
Johan Snyman 45-49 Male Triathlon Sprint   1.40.42
Nick van der Leek 45-49 Male Triathlon Sprint   1.47.29
             
Japie Victor 45-49 Male Duathlon Long Distance   4.29.15
             
Kenneth kirsten 45-49 Male Triathlon Standard 0015/18 3.06.18
Johann de Villiers 45-49 Male Triathlon Standard FST/3518/__ dns
             
Odette Victor 45-49 Female Triathlon Long Distance   5.47.25
             
Casey van der Leek 45-49 Male Triathlon Long Distance   dnf
             
Wouter Venter 50-54 Male Duathlon Sprint   1.22.20
Hans Grobler 50-54 Male  Triathlon Sprint   2.04.43
             
Gordon Walker 50-54 Male Triathlon Long Distance wpt_r/1057/18 5.47.10
Jaco Prinsloo 50-54 Male Triathlon Long Distance   5.47.10
             
Brink Visser 50-54 Male Triathlon Standard 0047/18 2.48.10
             
Colin Williamson 55-59 Male Triathlon Standard 0008/18 2.56.55
             
Adri Vermaas 55-59 Male Triathlon Long Distance 0011/18 3.54.19
Andre Hugo 55-59 Male Triathlon Long Distance   4.47.25
             
Dawid J v Vuuren 60-64 Male Triathlon Standard fst/0048/18 3.09.22
             
Jayme S Vermaas Under 23 Female Triathlon Long Distance 0018/18 3.31.17