Results 20 October 2018

Results triathlon/duathlon event 20 October 2018

(Please contact Christa if your time was not recorded correctly)

  Name Agegroup Gender Type Distance  
2 Jana Jordaan 8-11 Female Duathlon 8-11 year 42.19
3 Lelanie Jordaan 8-11 Female Duathlon 8-11 year 42.17
81 Fred Euvard 8-11 Male Duathlon 8-11years 40.25
             
9 Cara Cilliers 12-13 Female Duathlon Super Sprint 36.13
11 Gerhard Bossert 12-13 Male Duathlon Super Sprint 33.23
             
77 Liala Theron 14-15 Female Duathlon Supersprint 43.07
21 Kayleigh Geel 14-15 Female Triathlon Super Sprint 44.10
             
22 Jaydin Nel 14-15 Male Triathlon Super Sprint 40.33
12 Armand Herbst 14-15 Male Triathlon Supersprint 41.42
23 Marko Mike vd Berg 14-15 Male Triathlon Super Sprint 43.36
16 Nelson Dumezweni 14-15 Male Duathlon Super Sprint 1.17.35
19 Tshiamo Moagi 14-15 Male Duathlon Supersprint 1.19.01
33 Zelmi Stemmett 16-17 Female Duathlon Sprint 49.35 (wrong distance??)
27 Simone de Klerk 16-17 Female Triathlon Sprint dns
34 SW KRUGER 16-17 Male Triathlon sprint 1.17.36
2 Marcu van Dyk 16-17 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.24.52
35 JOHAN BENEKE 18-19 Male Triathlon Sprint 56.35n (no swim)
84 Tsheko Gaborone 16-17 Male  Duathlon Sprint 59.49 (distance)
             
38 Ian Cilliers 18-19 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.11.02
39 Jan Hendrik Malan 18-19 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.37.35 
             
76 Matthew Russell 20-24 Male Duathlon Sprint 1.10.05
8 Aphiwe Katikati 25-29 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.32.34 swim dnf
47 Casey Blomkamp 30-34 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.43.34
48 Nadia McCrindle 30-34 Female Triathlon Sprint dns
52 Lilani Pretoruis 35-39 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.55.42
53  NadiaRaimondo 35-39 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.35.47
54 Hamman Kriel 35-39 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.42.54
78 Marlise Roodt 35-39 Female Triathlon sprint 1.39.50
79 Anelda coetzee 35-39 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.44.40
56 Hannelie Marais 40-44 Female Duathlon Sprint 1.39.58
57 Jannie Victor 40-44 Male Duathlon Sprint 1.26.01
58 Marietjie Serfontein 40-44 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.37.58
59 Tilly Ferreira 40-44 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.49.02
60 Ebarnie Cilliers 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.28.15
61 Henry Jordaan 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.26.01
62 John Van Wyk 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.43.40
63 Marc Theron 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.31.05
64 Smiley Marais 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.31.45
65 Wikkie vd Merwe 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.45.10
68 Jozua Ehlers 40-44 Male Triathlon Super Sprint  
80 Esti vd Merwe 40-44 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.30.15
82 Grant Pottas 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint  
69 Johan Snyman 45-49 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.37.40
89 Benedictus Kok 45-49 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.22.05
72 Wouter Venter 50-54 Male Duathlon Sprint 1.16.58
73 Jaco Prinsloo 50-54 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.36.26
74 Rika Vermaas 55-59 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.22.06
             
42 Roman Masia 20-24 Male Triathlon Standard 2.49.20
43 Tanya Kirstein 20-24 Female Duathlon Standard 2.41.05
44 Kabelo Sekaleli 25-29 Male Duathlon Standard dnf (megansies)
45 Willem Joubert 25-29 Male Duathlon Standard 2.26.01
46 Jaco Ebertsohn 25-29 Male Triathlon Standard 2.19.04
49 Altus Neethling 30-34 Male Triathlon Standard dns
50 Daniel Dos Santos  30-34 Male Triathlon Standard 2.38.30
51 Tiaan Jacobs 30-34 Male Triathlon Standard 2.35.01
55 nicholas newman 35-39 Male Triathlon Standard dnf (cycle leg)
66 Cobus Louw 40-44 Male Triathlon Standard dns
67 theuns du Bruyn 40-44 Male Triathlon Standard 2.20.30
83 Phillip Segau 40-44 Male  Duathlon Standard dnf
70 Johann de Villiers 45-49 Male Triathlon Standard 2.38.10
71 kenneth kirsten 45-49 Male Triathlon Standard 2.53.31
75 adri vermaas 55-59 Male Triathlon Standard 2.28.40
             
             
  Development group training           
4 Devante van Breda 8-11 Male Duathlon Development  
5 thato Monatisa 8-11 Male Duathlon Development  
6 Dumisani Tshabalala 8-11 Male Triathlon Development  
7 Vuyo Semela 8-11 Male Duathlon Development  
10 Bokang Monatisa 12-13 Male Duathlon Development  
13 Boitumelo Segau 14-15 Female Duathlon Development  
14 Sheniqua Harrington 14-15 Female Duathlon Development  
15 Edward Phoka 14-15 Male Duathlon Development  
20 Xolile Tyhaliti 14-15 Male Duathlon Development  
91 Leside Moagi 14-15 Male Duathlon Development  
24 Lebogang Segau 16-17 Male Duathlon Development  
25 Thato Lecheko 16-17 Male Duathlon Development  
26 Tseko Mampe 16-17 Male Duathlon Development  
1 Anna Mbayisa 8-11 Female Duathlon Development  
29 Mpho Monatisa 16-17 Male Triathlon Development  
31 Naledi Modimola 16-17 Male Duathlon Development  
32 Refilwe Vaarland 16-17 Male Duathlon Development  
85 Refilwe Mukutoane 16-17 Female Duathlon Development  
86 Nomonde Matolola 16-17 Female Duathlon Development  
87 Rafile Mokoena 16-17 Female Duathlon Development  
36 Omolemo Mejo 18-19 Male Duathlon Development  
37 Tokelo Sefali 18-19 Male Duathlon Development  
40 Amogelang Mokoa 18-19 Male Duathlon Development  
41 Thabelo Rasoeu 18-19 Male Duathlon Development  
88 Lehlohonolo Vos 18-19 Male Duathlon Development  
90 Thandiwe Mminjane 18-19 Female Duathlon Development