Results

Results (48)

  Name Date of birth Age group Gender Type Distance Registered Registration number    
1 Elzani Labuschagne 1993/05/27 25-29 Female Triathlon Super Sprint not TSA registered - standard/long distance   1.14.32  
2 Isabel Homsek 1964/08/07 50-54 Female Triathlon Super Sprint not TSA registered - standard/long distance   1.14.32  
3 Denise Cilliers 2007/04/02 12-13 Female Triathlon Super Sprint TSA Registered TSA000841___ 32.01 short swim,short bike
4 sheniqua Harrington 2006/02/09 12-13 Female Duathlon Super Sprint TSA Registered PDI 41.14 short bike
6 JJ Holtzhausen 2005/12/29 14-15 Male Duathlon Super Sprint Not TSA registered - sprint/supersprint TSA1733 34.58  
7 Ntado Mthimkhule 2005/12/05 14-15 Male Duathlon Super Sprint not TSA registered - standard/long distance PDI 31.12 short bike
8 Xolile Tyhaliti 2005/09/11 14-15 Male Duathlon Super Sprint TSA Registered PDI 54.01  
10 Jaydin Nel 2004/01/02 14-15 Male Triathlon Super Sprint TSA Registered   1.21.22 sprint distance
11 Armand Herbst 2004/10/08 14-15 Male Triathlon Super Sprint TSA Registered TSA1134 40.32  
12 Nelson Dumezweni 2003/08/14 16-17 Male Duathlon Sprint TSA Registered PDI 1.14.47 short bike 
14 Simone de Klerk 2002/01/18 16-17 Female Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA3866_____ 1.29.51  
15 SW KRUGER 2003/04/19 16-17 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA1467_____ dns siek
16 Marcu van Dyk 2003/09/26 16-17 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA00001747_ 1.24.50  
17 Jan Hendrik Malan   16-17 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered   1.35.07  
18 Tshiamo Moagi 2003/09/30 16-17 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered PDI 56.40 short bike 
74 Mpho Bonatisa 2002/12/27 16-17 Male Duathlon Sprint   PDI 49.48 supersprint distance
75 Tsheko Gaborane 2002/01/28 16-17 Male Duathlon Sprint   PDI 1.44.59  
19 Matthew Russell 1996/09/06 20-24 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA001187___ 1.13.41  
20 Joshua Grobbelaar 1996/12/21 20-24 Male Triathlon Sprint Not TSA registered - sprint/supersprint   1.52.55 bike to long
21 Nelreen Swanepoel 1989/02/28 30-34 Female Duathlon Sprint Not TSA registered - sprint/supersprint   1.43.49  
22 Elizta Jacobs 1985/06/07 30-34 Female Triathlon Sprint Not TSA registered - sprint/supersprint   1.41.51  
23 Cherie Dos Santos  1985/11/10 30-34 Female Triathlon Sprint Not TSA registered - sprint/supersprint   1.41.51  
69 Stefan du Toit 1985/06/10 30-34 Male Triathlon Sprint   TSA711 1.29.52  
25 Jannie Victor 1975/09/03 40-44 Male Duathlon Sprint Not TSA registered - sprint/supersprint   1.26.07  
26 Francois Saayman 1977/10/14 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA00001758_ 1.21.40  
27 Marc Theron 1977/02/11 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA00001523_ 1.31.41  
28 Jan Meiring 1976/04/06 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA00001828_ 1.24.23  
29 Henry Jordaan 1978/10/13 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA00001384_ 1.39.01  
50 Ebarnie Cilliers 1978/03/13 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA00001465_ 1.24.50  
73 Vic de Bruyn 1974/06/11 45-49 Male Triathlon Sprint     1.22.17  
76 Benedictus Kok   45-49 Male Triathlon Sprint   TSA1816 1.19.18  
30 Jaco Prinsloo 1965/01/10 50-54 Male Triathlon Sprint not TSA registered - standard/long distance TSA000001731 1.37.13  
31 Nicolas Theron 1968/07/30 50-54 Male Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA000001095 1.15.28  
71 Wouter Venter 1964/04/29 50-55 Male Duathlon Sprint     1.17.21  
32 Rika Vermaas 1962/03/12 55-59 Female Triathlon Sprint TSA Registered TSA1074 1.22.38  
33 Gordon Walker 1963/12/30 55-59 Male Triathlon Sprint Not TSA registered - sprint/supersprint   1.46.47  
34 Roman Masia 1995/01/20 20-24 Male Triathlon Standard not TSA registered - standard/long distance PDI 2.52.52  
35 Waldo Venter 1995/05/05 20-24 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA007018___ 2.32.01  
36 Charl Theron 1998/08/08 20-24 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA000001136 2.27.17  
37 Willem Joubert 1990/04/22 25-29 Male Duathlon Standard not TSA registered - standard/long distance      
38 Kabelo Sekaleli 1990/01/23 25-29 Male Triathlon Standard not TSA registered - standard/long distance PDI 2.56.33  
39 Japie Blignaut 1991/07/21 25-29 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered tsa448 2.26.48  
70 Aphiwe  1993/07/15 25-29 Male Triathlon Standard   PDI 2.24.25 400m swim
40 Danie Cronje 1986/07/23 30-34 Male Duathlon Standard not TSA registered - standard/long distance   2.40.37  
41 BC du Plessis 1983/03/15 30-34 Male Triathlon Standard not TSA registered - standard/long distance   3.27.15  
42 Anelda Coetzee  1983/09/06 35-39 Female Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA0652_____ 3.32.48  
43 Marlise Roodt 1982/01/06 35-39 Female Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA790 3.24.55  
44 Nadia Raimondo 1983/02/02 35-39 Female Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA00001419_ dns siek  
45 Rohan Myburgh 1983/03/01 35-39 Male Triathlon Standard not TSA registered - standard/long distance   3.43.49  
46 Lionel Walker 1981/01/08 35-39 Male Triathlon Standard not TSA registered - standard/long distance   3.22.18  
47 TEWIS DE BRUYN 1982/08/05 35-39 Male Triathlon Standard not TSA registered - standard/long distance   2.40.51 750m swim
77 Phillip Segau   35-39 Male Duathlon Standard   PDI 3.00.07  
24 Estie vd Merwe 1975/12/16 40-44 Female Duathlon Standard Not TSA registered - sprint/supersprint   3.11.30  
48 Marietjie Serfontei 1976/08/27 40-44 Female Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA00001738_ 3.15.48  
49 Herman Louw 1978/02/12 40-44 Male Triathlon Standard not TSA registered - standard/long distance   4.07.29  
51 Theuns de Bruyn   40-44 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA556______ 2.29.21  
52 Jaco Cilliers 1977/12/05 40-44 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA000840___ 2.24.52  
72 John van Wyk 1977/02/26 40-44 Male Triathlon Standard     3.28.15  
53 Johann de Villiers 1969/12/12 45-49 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA617______ 2.43.05  
54 Smiley Marais 1973/04/29 45-49 Male Duathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA1415_____ 2.41.53  
55 Wikkie vd Merwe 1973/10/09 45-49 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA1228_____ 2.58.17 750m swim
56 kenneth kirsten 1971/09/04 45-49 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered tsa665 2.53.36  
57 Brink Visser 1968/04/06 50-54 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA000001090 2.48.19  
58 A3 Vermaas 1961/06/21 55-59 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered tsa1136 2.28.39  
59 Anton Homsek 1963/08/30 55-59 Male Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA144______ 3.07.36  
60 Lynette Fischer 1958/07/20 60-64 Female Triathlon Standard TSA Registered TSA000019___ 2.57.29  
62 Maude Elaine le Roux  1997/01/22 under 23 Female Triathlon Standard TSA Registered tsa1064 2.23.59  
63 Chrizan vd Merwe 1988/11/21 30-34 Female Triathlon Long distance TSA Registered tsa1534 4.36.10  
64 J Hellawell 1989/07/09 30-34 Male Triathlon Long distance not TSA registered - standard/long distance tsa1596 4.49.04  
65 Daniel Dos Santos 1983/12/02 30-34 Male Triathlon Long distance TSA Registered TSA612______ 3.35.10 10km run
67 Rohan Seaman 1978/11/26 35-39 Male Triathlon Long distance not TSA registered - standard/long distance   5.12.45  
68 Nicholas Newman 1981/01/17 35-39 Male Triathlon

Standard

TSA Registered TSA00000861_ 3.38.16  

Results triathlon/duathlon event 20 October 2018

(Please contact Christa if your time was not recorded correctly)

  Name Agegroup Gender Type Distance  
2 Jana Jordaan 8-11 Female Duathlon 8-11 year 42.19
3 Lelanie Jordaan 8-11 Female Duathlon 8-11 year 42.17
81 Fred Euvard 8-11 Male Duathlon 8-11years 40.25
             
9 Cara Cilliers 12-13 Female Duathlon Super Sprint 36.13
11 Gerhard Bossert 12-13 Male Duathlon Super Sprint 33.23
             
77 Liala Theron 14-15 Female Duathlon Supersprint 43.07
21 Kayleigh Geel 14-15 Female Triathlon Super Sprint 44.10
             
22 Jaydin Nel 14-15 Male Triathlon Super Sprint 40.33
12 Armand Herbst 14-15 Male Triathlon Supersprint 41.42
23 Marko Mike vd Berg 14-15 Male Triathlon Super Sprint 43.36
16 Nelson Dumezweni 14-15 Male Duathlon Super Sprint 1.17.35
19 Tshiamo Moagi 14-15 Male Duathlon Supersprint 1.19.01
33 Zelmi Stemmett 16-17 Female Duathlon Sprint 49.35 (wrong distance??)
27 Simone de Klerk 16-17 Female Triathlon Sprint dns
34 SW KRUGER 16-17 Male Triathlon sprint 1.17.36
2 Marcu van Dyk 16-17 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.24.52
35 JOHAN BENEKE 18-19 Male Triathlon Sprint 56.35n (no swim)
84 Tsheko Gaborone 16-17 Male  Duathlon Sprint 59.49 (distance)
             
38 Ian Cilliers 18-19 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.11.02
39 Jan Hendrik Malan 18-19 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.37.35 
             
76 Matthew Russell 20-24 Male Duathlon Sprint 1.10.05
8 Aphiwe Katikati 25-29 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.32.34 swim dnf
47 Casey Blomkamp 30-34 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.43.34
48 Nadia McCrindle 30-34 Female Triathlon Sprint dns
52 Lilani Pretoruis 35-39 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.55.42
53  NadiaRaimondo 35-39 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.35.47
54 Hamman Kriel 35-39 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.42.54
78 Marlise Roodt 35-39 Female Triathlon sprint 1.39.50
79 Anelda coetzee 35-39 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.44.40
56 Hannelie Marais 40-44 Female Duathlon Sprint 1.39.58
57 Jannie Victor 40-44 Male Duathlon Sprint 1.26.01
58 Marietjie Serfontein 40-44 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.37.58
59 Tilly Ferreira 40-44 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.49.02
60 Ebarnie Cilliers 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.28.15
61 Henry Jordaan 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.26.01
62 John Van Wyk 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.43.40
63 Marc Theron 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.31.05
64 Smiley Marais 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.31.45
65 Wikkie vd Merwe 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.45.10
68 Jozua Ehlers 40-44 Male Triathlon Super Sprint  
80 Esti vd Merwe 40-44 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.30.15
82 Grant Pottas 40-44 Male Triathlon Sprint  
69 Johan Snyman 45-49 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.37.40
89 Benedictus Kok 45-49 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.22.05
72 Wouter Venter 50-54 Male Duathlon Sprint 1.16.58
73 Jaco Prinsloo 50-54 Male Triathlon Sprint 1.36.26
74 Rika Vermaas 55-59 Female Triathlon Sprint 1.22.06
             
42 Roman Masia 20-24 Male Triathlon Standard 2.49.20
43 Tanya Kirstein 20-24 Female Duathlon Standard 2.41.05
44 Kabelo Sekaleli 25-29 Male Duathlon Standard dnf (megansies)
45 Willem Joubert 25-29 Male Duathlon Standard 2.26.01
46 Jaco Ebertsohn 25-29 Male Triathlon Standard 2.19.04
49 Altus Neethling 30-34 Male Triathlon Standard dns
50 Daniel Dos Santos  30-34 Male Triathlon Standard 2.38.30
51 Tiaan Jacobs 30-34 Male Triathlon Standard 2.35.01
55 nicholas newman 35-39 Male Triathlon Standard dnf (cycle leg)
66 Cobus Louw 40-44 Male Triathlon Standard dns
67 theuns du Bruyn 40-44 Male Triathlon Standard 2.20.30
83 Phillip Segau 40-44 Male  Duathlon Standard dnf
70 Johann de Villiers 45-49 Male Triathlon Standard 2.38.10
71 kenneth kirsten 45-49 Male Triathlon Standard 2.53.31
75 adri vermaas 55-59 Male Triathlon Standard 2.28.40
             
             
  Development group training           
4 Devante van Breda 8-11 Male Duathlon Development  
5 thato Monatisa 8-11 Male Duathlon Development  
6 Dumisani Tshabalala 8-11 Male Triathlon Development  
7 Vuyo Semela 8-11 Male Duathlon Development  
10 Bokang Monatisa 12-13 Male Duathlon Development  
13 Boitumelo Segau 14-15 Female Duathlon Development  
14 Sheniqua Harrington 14-15 Female Duathlon Development  
15 Edward Phoka 14-15 Male Duathlon Development  
20 Xolile Tyhaliti 14-15 Male Duathlon Development  
91 Leside Moagi 14-15 Male Duathlon Development  
24 Lebogang Segau 16-17 Male Duathlon Development  
25 Thato Lecheko 16-17 Male Duathlon Development  
26 Tseko Mampe 16-17 Male Duathlon Development  
1 Anna Mbayisa 8-11 Female Duathlon Development  
29 Mpho Monatisa 16-17 Male Triathlon Development  
31 Naledi Modimola 16-17 Male Duathlon Development  
32 Refilwe Vaarland 16-17 Male Duathlon Development  
85 Refilwe Mukutoane 16-17 Female Duathlon Development  
86 Nomonde Matolola 16-17 Female Duathlon Development  
87 Rafile Mokoena 16-17 Female Duathlon Development  
36 Omolemo Mejo 18-19 Male Duathlon Development  
37 Tokelo Sefali 18-19 Male Duathlon Development  
40 Amogelang Mokoa 18-19 Male Duathlon Development  
41 Thabelo Rasoeu 18-19 Male Duathlon Development  
88 Lehlohonolo Vos 18-19 Male Duathlon Development  
90 Thandiwe Mminjane 18-19 Female Duathlon Development  
Page 3 of 8