Results

Results (44)

Race Nr

Plek

Naam

Van

Afstand

Ouderdom

Tyd

Male \ Female

Triathlon\ Duathlon

20

1

Anton

Swanepoel

Para - Tri

01:41:26

Male

Triathlon

41

1

Nicholas

Newman

Para - Tri

01:58:46

Male

Triathlon

28

1

Chris

Strydom

Sprint

0/17

01:08:38

Male

Duathlon

2

2

Wille

van Tonder

Sprint

0/17

01:15:58

Male

Duathlon

29

2

Frans

Marx

Sprint

0/17

01:15:58

Male

Duathlon

8

1

Estean

Badenhorst

Sprint

0/19

01:04:55

Male

Duathlon

33

1

Melichia

Sprint

0/19

01:30:55

Female

Duathlon

7

1

Gerhard

Potgieter

Sprint

20 - 24

01:05:33

Male

Duathlon

44

1

Hanre

Herbst

Sprint

0/17

01:06:31

Male

Triathlon

43

2

Lourens

Botha

Sprint

0/17

01:14:05

Male

Triathlon

2

Madelein

le Roux

Sprint

0/17

DNF

Female

Triathlon

31

1

Teri Jo

Leylan

Sprint

0/19

01:28:41

Female

Triathlon

1

2

Corne

Naude

Sprint

0/19

01:40:44

Female

Triathlon

32

1

Francois

Matthysen

Sprint

25 - 29

01:29:10

Male

Triathlon

38

1

Francis

Madden

Sprint

30 - 34

01:24:17

Female

Triathlon

34

1

Kenneth

Kirsten

Sprint

40 - 44

01:41:26

Male

Triathlon

23

Daemon

Sprint

01:30:07

Male

Triathlon

11

Manda

Sprint

01:30:17

Female

Triathlon

19

Lize - Marie

Sprint

01:35:24

Female

Triathlon

9

Karen

Sprint

01:37:58

Female

Triathlon

39

Leana

Esthuysen

Sprint

01:42:13

Female

Triathlon

35

Siebert

Sprint

01:54:10

Male

Triathlon

6

1

Jonas

Nkgwedi

Standard Distance

25 - 29

02:26:58

Male

Duathlon

10

Jurgen

Smith

Standard Distance

30 - 35

02:43:32

Male

Duathlon

27

Piet-Piet

Standard Distance

02:26:20

Male

Duathlon

Span 2

Standard Distance

02:50:38

Duathlon

17

1

Wilna

Loubser

Standard Distance

20 - 24

03:06:55

Female

Triathlon

16

1

Nelmarie

Loubser

Standard Distance

25 - 29

02:38:38

Female

Triathlon

14

1

Nico

Fourie

Standard Distance

25 - 29

02:49:54

Male

Triathlon

22

Pieter

Standard Distance

02:38:50

Male

Triathlon

18

Stefan

Standard Distance

02:49:05

Male

Triathlon

5

Hannes

Otto

Standard Distance

03:12:00

Male

Triathlon

12

Collin

Standard Distance

03:12:00

Male

Triathlon

25

Rhode

Standard Distance

03:13:15

Female

Triathlon

24

Bertus

Standard Distance

03:20:45

Male

Triathlon

21

Toppie

Richter

Standard Distance

03:23:50

Male

Triathlon

15

Jacques

Standard Distance

03:24:04

Male

Triathlon

13

Schalk

Standard Distance

04:13:29

Male

Triathlon

1

Carien

Sanders

Super sprint

0/15

00:42:20

Female

Duathlon

1

Angelique

Moller

Super sprint

0/13

00:45:45

Female

Triathlon

1

Gean

Viljoen

Super sprint

0/13

00:47:45

Male

Triathlon

1

Arno

Loubser

Super sprint

0/15

00:49:48

Male

Triathlon

30

2

Rika

Marx

Super sprint

0/15

00:54:13

Female

Triathlon

2

Robert

Madden

Super sprint

30 -35

00:57:50

Male

Triathlon

 

Nadia

Bredell

Super Sprint

30-34

00:49.05

Female

Duathlon

Results - 13 May 2012

 

Race nr

Name & Surname

Age group

Time

15

Arno Laubscher

12 -13

41.01

37

Zander du Plessis

12 - 13

44.12

36

Carien Sander

12 - 13

40.07

21

Hesmarie Maartens

12 - 13

DNF

35

Frans Marx

14 - 15

36.11

9

Madelein Le Roux

14 - 15

38.08

30

Estean Badenhorst

16 - 17

59.43

14

Hanre Herbst

16 - 17

1.00.10

34

Willie van Tonder

16 - 17

1.10.48

22

Corne Naude

16 - 17

DNF

19

John Peter Botha

18 - 19

1.08.47

32

Nelmare Loubser

20 - 24

2.24.42

16

Berndt Burger

20 - 24

2.00.10

24

Japie Blignaut

20 - 24

2.04.45

25

Raymond Choane

20 -24

2.35.48

3

Molefi Senyane

25 - 29

2.02.46

31

Schalk Roestoff

25 - 29

2.08.01

2

Jonas Nkgwedi

25 - 29

2.14.15

26

Francois Saayman

35 - 39

2.09.40

33

Casey vd Leek

40 - 44

2.13.30

20

Willie Maartens

45 - 49

2.15.47

4

Wimpie van Rooyen

45 - 49

2.17.48

27

Pieter Blignaut

50 - 54

2.32.56

1

Stella Heyns

55 - 59

3.14.37

17

Danie Cronjé

55 - 59

2.20.56

 

Page 8 of 8